Framework for the Hire, Delivery, Collection and Servicing of Chemical Toilets (Retender)
Details
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Topic
- Chemical toilets
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council require a suitable supplier to provide the supply, delivery, servicing and collection of chemical Toilets within the LCCC Boundary. Further details of the requirement can be found within the provided tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2025
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24955000 · Chemical toilets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Hire, Delivery, Collection and Servicing of Chemical Toilets (Retender).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
