Awarded contract

Fleet Management Software System

Details

Value
GBP 342,375
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Cloud based Fleet Management System to look after the daily running and administration aspects of the Council's vehicle and plant assets. The system will cover: · Fleet and Asset Administration · Document Management · Drivers, Training, Licence, Risk · Accident Management · Hire Management · Maintenance Scheduling · Maintenance Jobs and Cost Control · Standard Jobs · Stores Management · Defect Management · Multiple Asset Support (Parent-Child) · Fuel Management (including EV) Lot 1: Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions Framework Lot 1 Business Applications

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fleet Management Software System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fleet Management Software System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.