Expired contract
Feasibility Study For Energy Centre space requirements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 35,400
- Topic
- Feasibility study
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Review information provided by Arup for energy feasibility study and undertake the primarily option. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility Study For Energy Centre space requirements.
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility Study For Energy Centre space requirements, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
