Establishment of multiple supplier framework agreement for the provision of Training Services to SEAI
Details
- Value
- EUR 416,000
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Submission
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this Call for Tender is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for the delivery of training to SEAI in Core Business Skills, Personal Effectiveness, Leadership and Management, HR and Technical to the organisation. For more information, please see CfT workspace at https://www.etenders.gov.ie/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2025
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
208 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Establishment of multiple supplier framework agreement for the provision of Training Services to SEAI.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Establishment of multiple supplier framework agreement for the provision of Training Services to SEAI, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
