Expired contract
Enterprise Sponsor Package
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Hennik Research Limited
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Enterprise Sponsorship Package at The Manufacturer Live 2025 Enterprise sponsor Manufacturing Leaders' Summit ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 October 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enterprise Sponsor Package.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Enterprise Sponsor Package, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
