Awarded contract

Electric Vehicle Charging Points

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Chargers
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

Newcastle City Council wishes to procure a ChargePoint Operator to install, maintain and operate our council owned electric vehicle charge point infrastructure. Lot 1: Newcastle City Council wishes to procure a ChargePoint Operator to install, maintain and operate our council owned electric vehicle charge point infrastructure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers
  • 64226000 · Telematics services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electric Vehicle Charging Points.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electric Vehicle Charging Points, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.