Awarded contract
e-ITT to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Bathroom Replacements to NFDC properties (April 2025-2029)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- On-Point Building Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
e-ITT to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Bathroom Replacements to NFDC properties (April 2025-2029)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2025
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
