Expired contract

Diversion of a Sewer

Details

Supplier(s)
Thames Water
Value
GBP 376,245.45
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work for sewage pipes
Published
1 October 2025

Tender description

Diversion of a sewer under Section 104/116 Anthony Way ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232440 · Construction work for sewage pipes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.