Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH2802 for the Provision of Consultancy Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 67,200
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH2802 for the Provision of Consultancy Services Lot 1: Direct Award of PURCH2802 for the Provision of Consultancy Services Call Off from G-Cloud Framework Agreement 14 Lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH2802 for the Provision of Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.