DGM/1908- Framework Agreement for the Repeat Procurement of Impact Rounds, Cannon, Rockets and Grenades
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rheinmetall Waffe Munition GmbH
- Value
- EUR 184,736,836
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Ammunition
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Defence General Munitions (DGM) Delivery Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD), has a requirement for ammunition delivery in April 2027 and intends to award a two-year contract extension to Rheinmetall Waffe Munition GmBH for the repeat procurement of the MODs portfolio of Small Arms, Grenades & PELE. ## Contract award Title: DGM/1908- Framework Agreement for the Repeat Procurement of Impact Rounds, Cannon Ammunition, Rockets and Grenades-2 Year Extension - CAN
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35330000 · Ammunition
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DGM/1908- Framework Agreement for the Repeat Procurement of Impact Rounds, Cannon, Rockets and Grenades, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
