Expired contract
Delivery of the Warm Welcomes scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lewisham Local
- Value
- GBP 180,474
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To deliver the Warm Welcomes scheme to residents via community organisations. ## Contract award Title: Delivery of the Warm Welcomes scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of the Warm Welcomes scheme.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
