Awarded contract
DD9400 120TB Upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 107,764.99
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hard-disk drives
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of Dell - DD9400 120TB Upgrade to existing storage capacity, associated software, support and installation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30233132 · Hard-disk drives
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DD9400 120TB Upgrade.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
