CSP25386 - Insights Discovery workshops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CORTEX-TRAINING LTD
- Value
- GBP 12,096.4
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Staff development services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Contract details notice for the supply of Insights Discovery workshops Including travel and insights profiles to UKRI ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79633000 · Staff development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25386 - Insights Discovery workshops.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
