Expired contract

CPU 7945 Commissioning KPMG for Local Government Reforms Consultancy

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 136,085
Duration
2 months
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

CPU 7945 Commissioning KPMG for Local Government Reforms Consultancy called off under RM6309 Lot 3 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 7945 Commissioning KPMG for Local Government Reforms Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.