Awarded contract

Contract for the supply of a system to manage housing and homelessness needs

Details

Value
GBP 92,655.41
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Services Delivered SaaS Licences: MRI Allocations (up to 4,000 applications) MRI Homelessness Reduction (1 instance) Rough Sleeper Pathway (up to 35 cases/month) Inclusive Annual Health Checks: One for Allocations (Register, Property, Accommodation Database) One for Homelessness Reduction (Homelessness module, Accommodation Database) Includes up to 7.5 hours consultancy per check Support: Standard maintenance and technical support Limited to two trained designated contacts ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the supply of a system to manage housing and homelessness needs.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.