Contract Details Notice for the Provision of Disclosure and Barring Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 431,503
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contract details notice for the provision of a disclosure and barring service for Flintshire County Council now that the contract has been fully signed. The procurement was advertised to the market and was procured under the open procedure. A tender notice and contract award notice have been previously published. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Disclosure & Barring Services for Flintshire County Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Details Notice for the Provision of Disclosure and Barring Services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flintshire County Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
