Awarded contract

Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 110,402
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS) Contract Extension - The Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) provides the Council (and the seven authorities we are in partnership with) the ability to deliver on the statutory duty is to collect information about young people within the partner authorities to identify those who are not participating in employment, education or training (NEET), or who are at risk of not doing so. The central London Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS) Data Management Shared Service is hosted by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC, and includes the London boroughs of Camden, Hackney, Islington, Lambeth, Southwark, Wandsworth and Westminster. All eight Local Authorities use the CCIS compliant Career Vision system called IYSS Core+ provided by Access UK Limited. The Council recharges each authority based on the number of licenses required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.