CFO031-000 Sustainability Thought Leadership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EILEEN STRETTON
- Value
- 7,250
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To attract new funding WRAP needs to urgently reposition itself owing to a change in the socio-political context around the environment and climate change. WRAP needs to offer economic and social benefits as well as environmental ones. We need to do this before COP in mid-November. This one-off piece of work needs specialist insight into C-level corporate and ministerial government priorities and mindset, combined with specialist expertise in sustainability and circularity. This combination is usually unaffordable to WRAP but exceptionally, owing to a merger, a freelance option is temporarily available. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=984533085 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 December 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CFO031-000 Sustainability Thought Leadership.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
