Awarded contract

Call-Off Contract for Neutral Vendor Managed Service for Specialist Professional Services (NEPRO3)

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

The delivery of specialist professional services by a single supplier appointed by the Association of North East Councils Limited trading as the North East Procurement Organisation (“NEPO”) under a Framework Agreement for a Neutral Vendor Managed Service for Specialist Professional Services (NEPRO3), Framework Reference number: NEPO503 for a period of 4 years commencing on 1st September 2019 (with extension options to 2027 and 2031, the “Framework Agreement”). Lot 1: The delivery of specialist professional services by a single supplier appointed by the Association of North East Councils Limited trading as the North East Procurement Organisation (“NEPO”) under a Framework Agreement for a Neutral Vendor Managed Service for Specialist Professional Services (NEPRO3), Framework Reference number: NEPO503 for a period of 4 years commencing on 1st September 2019 (with extension options to 2027 and 2031, the “Framework Agreement”).. Due diligence by SCTS verified that the Framework Agreement was not speculative in terms of the advice set out in Scottish Government's SPPN 03/2017 "Speculative framework agreements"

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off Contract for Neutral Vendor Managed Service for Specialist Professional Services (NEPRO3).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.