Awarded contract

CA16530 - MAINT6686-RFL(NM)-EDAP

Details

Supplier(s)
EDAP TMS France
Value
GBP 70,830
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
1 October 2025

Tender description

3year maintenance agreement to EDAP the sole supplier of maintenance procured via an approved waiver PPSW6616 for the following equipment SONOLITH I-MOVE SERIAL N°: SIMV243 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16530. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16530 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16530 - MAINT6686-RFL(NM)-EDAP.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.