Closed tender

CA16292 - Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Construction & Capital Works

Details

Value
GBP 9,500,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
30 September 2025
Submission
30 October 2025

Tender description

CPC intends to create a fully compliant, flexible and future-ready framework for new-build or refurb capital projects in the education and wider public sectors. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to Further Education Institutions, Universities, Sixth Forms, Academies, Schools, Museums and other similar organisations who are CPC Members (https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php) and all CPC future members (https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools). Local Authorities may also wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments. The framework will also be available to the Wider Public Sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php). Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 (a) - England (North) - JCT Minor Works Building Contract (MW) Lot 2: Lot 1 (b) - England (North) - JCT Intermediate Building Contract (IC) Lot 3: Lot 1 (c)- England (North) - JCT Design and Build Contract (D&B) Lot 4: Lot 1 (d) - England North - JCT Design & Build (D&B) with Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) Lot 5: Lot 1 (e) - England North - NEC 4 Engineering and Construction Short Contract Lot 6: Lot 1 (f) - England North - NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract Lot 7: Lot 1 (g) - England North - NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract with NEC4 Professional Services Contract Lot 8: Lot 1 (h) - England North - NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract with D&B Lot 9: Lot 1 (i) - England North - National Federation of Demolition Contractors Direct Form of Contract Lot 10: Lot 2 (a) - England Midlands - JCT Minor Works Building Contract (MW) Lot 11: Lot 2 (b) - England Midlands- JCT Intermediate Building Contract (IC) Lot 12: Lot 2 (c) - England Midlands- JCT Design and Build To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16292. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16292 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 October 2025

About the buyer

Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16292 - Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Construction & Capital Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.