Awarded contract

CA16005 - BBC000107 - Bishop Burton College Student Transport Services

Details

Value
GBP 3,428,022
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

Bishop Burton College wishes to utilise Lot Number 3 of the Student Transport DPS, Reference CA13292 and tenderers are invited to submit a quotation for the service(s) described in this further competition. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16005. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16005 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bishop Burton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16005 - BBC000107 - Bishop Burton College Student Transport Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bishop Burton College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.