Expired contract
BTA2162 - Destination Britain North America 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ILEANA ROMERO ARAUJO
- Value
- GBP 68,250
- Topic
- Cultural event organisation services
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Destination management company (DMC) in Riviera Maya, Mexico to handle ground logistics & event support for DBNA 2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 October 2025
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA2162 - Destination Britain North America 2025.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
