Awarded contract

BT1664 Recruitment Advertising Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
PENNA PLC
Value
GBP 99,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

Recruitment Advertising Partner.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT1664 Recruitment Advertising Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.