BFI London Film Festival Chauffer Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Addison Lee Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The BFI London Film Festival takes place Wednesday 8th Oct 2025 – Sunday 19th Oct 2025. The annual event presents c.170 feature films and 100 short films from more than 70 countries, and in 2024 attracted attendances in excess of 230,000 across London and in cinemas throughout the UK. An integral part of both festivals’ operation, the transport of guests and important staff around the festival’s main venues, guest accommodation and airport/train stations. A total of 900 car journeys were made during the 2024 edition of BFI London Film festival, delivered by a combination of chauffeurs and taxis. Central for this service is the requirement for a small fleet of cars focused on our red-carpet premieres. This fleet is required to work very closely with the festival’s guest transport and red-carpet production teams ensuring the highest level of service to festival VIPs. ## Contract award Title: BFI London Film Festival Chauffer Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BFI London Film Festival Chauffer Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
