Awarded contract

Believe - New Build at Farnham Road

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 5,100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Believe Developments (subsidiary of Believe Housing) seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for a new build development at Farnham Road in Durham. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref:DN764120 - New Build Development Framework [FTS reference:2025/S 000-047093]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

168 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Believe - New Build at Farnham Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.