Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-1011 - Driving Licence Checking Service & Grey Fleet Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Safe2Drive Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Topic
- Drivers and system software development services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
Tender description
Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) had a requirement to contract with an external service provider for the provision of Driving Licence Checking Service & Grey Fleet Service. The service is required to ensure employees driving or vehicles used as part of FLS work meet legal and organisational requirements such as having the correct licensing and insurance requirements. The external service will allow FLS to easily verify the validity of each driver’s licence against the most recent DVLA information. The service and accompanying system are setup to recheck the drivers continuously and automatically based on time periods set by FLS. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a Framework Call-Off Contract for FLS-1011 - Driving Licence Checking Service & Grey Fleet Service. This is a Direct Award Call Off from G-Cloud 14 (ref: RM1557.14).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212960 · Drivers and system software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-1011 - Driving Licence Checking Service & Grey Fleet Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
