Awarded contract
Autism Education Trust Hub Licence
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NATIONAL AUTISTIC SOCIETY(THE)
- Value
- GBP 30,834
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Autism Education Trust Hub Licence to allow Leicestershire's Autism Outreach Team and Early Years SEND to deliver and use AET training packages and resources. AET is the only Department for Education Supported, CPD-accredited Autism Training Programme. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Autism Education Trust Hub Licence.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
