ATLANTIC NET
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Submission
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Ministry of Defence would like to announce the intention to publish an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to contract a Commercial Mission Partner(s) (CMP) as part of the Royal Navy's Atlantic Net (AN) initiative in the near future. AN will deliver Underwater Intelligence, Surveillance & Reconnaissance (ISR) as a service through a Contractor Owned, Contractor Operated, Naval Oversight (COCONO) model. AN will be data focussed, providing information direct to the Maritime Operational Commander ashore to inform decision making. Prospective bidders interested in participating in this ITT should contact the AN Commercial Mailbox expressing interest in this opportunity: NavyDEV-UWBPJCABOT-Commercial@mod.gov.uk. Further instructions will be provided to organisations upon receipt of expressions of interest including detailed security instructions. The procurement process will be run through the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP), therefore interested parties should ensure they are registered on the portal in advance. Please visit the DSP for Supplier guidance and details on how to register at: https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html?VISITORID=e69925cf-8489-468e-89bb-747dc9ef637d&_ncp=1758885637740.1948901-1 A procurement launch event will take place virtually in early week commencing 13 October 2025. To register for the virtual launch event, prospective bidders are requested to register their interest by email, stating the name of the one individual who they wish to represent their organisation and their email address. This must be completed by 17:00 on 10 October 2025 with registrations of interest being be sent to the address above. Please also refer to previously published notice 2025/S 000-028641.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ATLANTIC NET, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
