APMS GP Contracts for Lot 1 Isleworth Practice and Lot 2 Cassidy Medical Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 51,021,000
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Submission
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The relevant Tender Notice was 2026/S 000-062149 with OCID ocds-h6vhtk-05a7e6. The awarding of the Contracts is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The standstill period period begins on the day after the publication of this Notice. Any representations by providers must be submitted via Atamis by midnight on Tuesday 12 May 2026. Contracts have not yet formally concluded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract with the chosen providers under the competitive process of the PSR. The contracts related to the delivery of medical services (general practice) under APMS contract arrangements at Isleworth Practice and Cassidy Medical Centre for NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board. The procurement was divided into two lots and the intention is to award to: Lot 1: Isleworth Practice - Hounslow Medical Centre Lot 2: Cassidy Medical Centre - Hammersmith & Fulham Partnership No conflicts of interest were identified. All submitted tenders were evaluated against established Basic Criteria, Key Criteria and Price. The Basic Criteria and Value were assessed on a pass/fail basis. The key Criteria were scored using differential weightings to reflect the relative importance of each criterion, as outlined below: - Quality and Innovation: 45% - Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability: 15% - Improving Access, Reducing Inequalities and Facilitating Choice: 30% - Social Value - 10% The Relevant Authority hereby notifies you that, with effect from 1st April 2026, the contracting authority has undergone a structural reorganisation. The entity previously known as North West London Integrated Care Board has merged with North Central London Integrated Care Board to form a single statutory body known as NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board. Accordingly, all references within this procurement and any resulting contract to the “Authority” or “Relevant Authority” shall, from 1st April 2026, be deemed to refer to NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board, which shall assume all rights, responsibilities and obligations of its predecessor bodies in respect of this procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2025
About the buyer
NHS North West London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-west-london-integrated-care-board.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to APMS GP Contracts for Lot 1 Isleworth Practice and Lot 2 Cassidy Medical Centre.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to APMS GP Contracts for Lot 1 Isleworth Practice and Lot 2 Cassidy Medical Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North West London Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
