Advocacy Services of Adults
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swan Advocacy Network
- Value
- GBP 3,288,012
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim of the Advocacy service is to provide a range of advocacy services to meet both statutory and non-statutory need, including: - Crisis, Issue - Care Act - Complaints Advocacy NHS and Adult Social Care - Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA) (including under 18-year-olds) - Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA) including Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (DOLS) and Relevant Person Representative (RPR) - Appropriate Adult Advocacy - CHC advocacy The contract duration is for 5 years, plus a possible 2 year extension (on a one plus one year basis), subject to performance and funding available. The contract is considered an above threshold light touch contract. ## Contract award Title: Advocacy Services for Adults
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advocacy Services of Adults.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
