Accounting advisory support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP
- Value
- GBP 39,500
- Topic
- Accounting and auditing services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract to Grant Thornton to provide Accounting advisory support for year end IFRS 16 support. The contract start date is 1st June 2025, however the notice cannot be published retrospectively. The contract was signed on 18th June 2025. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 July 2025
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accounting advisory support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
