Awarded contract

A9 Dualling - Tay Crossing to Ballinluig - Trenchless and buried ducting work

Details

Supplier(s)
QTS Group Ltd
Value
GBP 471,226.41
Topic
Construction materials and associated items
Published
2 October 2025

Tender description

This contract involves the installation of four under road crossings of the A9 and an additional crossing under an access track and watercourse to facilitate an Openreach diversion in connection with the A9 Dualling Tay Crossing to Ballinluig project. Lot 1: mini competition Civil Engineering Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Scotland - projects up to 5 million GBP Reference number: SP-22-015 - Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
  • 44300000 · Cable, wire and related products
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

186 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A9 Dualling - Tay Crossing to Ballinluig - Trenchless and buried ducting work.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.