A483 Llandeilo and Ffairfach Employer's Agent and Professional Services
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice following the conclusion of an open tender for a contract for the provision of Employer's Agent services for the delivery of the Llandeilo bypass scheme. Lot 1: This is an award notice following the conclusion of a restricted procedure. The opportunity is closed to expressions of interest and bids. The Consultant will provide support to the Welsh Government (WG) throughout the development and delivery of the Llandeilo bypass scheme. Support is to be provided through all relevant WG Key Stages - 3, 4, and 6. In addition, individuals are to be appointed from within the Consultant to act as the NEC4 Project Manager and NEC4 Supervisor for the scheme. The preferred route for the new road can be found here: https://www.gov.wales/a483-llandeilo-and-ffairfach-preferred-route. Additional information: This is an award notice following the conclusion of a restricted procedure tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
- 71520000 · Construction supervision services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A483 Llandeilo and Ffairfach Employer's Agent and Professional Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to A483 Llandeilo and Ffairfach Employer's Agent and Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
