Expired contract

A36 St Paul's Roundabout to Skew Bridge Lighting BAPA Network Rail

Details

Supplier(s)
Network Rail
Value
GBP 17,885.25
Duration
3 months
Topic
Technical inspection services
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

Basic Asset Protection Agreement relating to ACE422214 (184497) Skew Bridge Salisbury Wiltshire SP2 9NT / lighting column installation and upgrades ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71631000 · Technical inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A36 St Paul's Roundabout to Skew Bridge Lighting BAPA Network Rail.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.