10804/Millers Dale Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Public conveniences
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Submission
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Full strip out and refurbishment of the public toilet areas within Millers Dale Station building, Millers Dale, in the Peak District National Park. This is to include all associated MEP alterations along with minor improvements to external drainage provisions. Please see the Invitation to Tender for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2025
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215500 · Public conveniences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 10804/Millers Dale Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 28£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
