Awarded contract
Workshop parts cleaner hire for Beverley, Carnaby and Goole vehicle workshops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Metal Wash
- Value
- GBP 29,989.44
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Four year contract for the hire and maintenance of three parts washers one each for the East Riding of Yorkshire council vehicle workshops in Beverley, Carnaby and Goole.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workshop parts cleaner hire for Beverley, Carnaby and Goole vehicle workshops.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
