Awarded contract

University of St Andrews: Apps Anywhere Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 210,651
Topic
Educational software package
Published
21 January 2025

Tender description

Applications for Delivery of Software on and off Campus. Lot 1: AppsAnywhere - Delivery of academic software on and off campus.Software Access Hub & Usage Analytics. Pre-packaged app service. Integrations with Numecent Cloudpaging and other Delivery Technologies & Learning Management Systems. Full technical support services and upgrades. On-demand access to our online training.. All tenders for the University of St Andrews are administered through our eTendering System (InTend).To Express an Interest please go to our tender website at https://intendhost.co.uk/universityofstandrews Please note that 'Notes of Interest' placed via PCS (Public Contracts Scotland) are not automatically accepted

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to University of St Andrews: Apps Anywhere Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.