Awarded contract

Torbay and South Devon NHS FT - Electronic Patient Record Further Competition

Details

Value
GBP 55,395,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
24 January 2025

Tender description

Award of an EPR contract via the NHS LPP Clinical Digital Solutions Framework Agreement. Contract awarded to Epic Systems. The contract will commence on 13/01/2025 and expire on 12/01/2035 unless the option of a 5-year extension period is agreed, which would expire 12/01/2040. The exercise of the extension period will be at the discretion of Trust and the maximum contract length will be 15 years. Total Awarded contract for the initial 10 years is £36,715,000. Total Awarded contract including additional modules and extension options is £55,395,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 January 2035in 8 years

About the buyer

NHS London Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Torbay and South Devon NHS FT - Electronic Patient Record Further Competition.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.