Awarded contract
Supply of Multiparameter Water Quality Instruments - Lot 1 & 2
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Xylem Water Solutions UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 3,800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Services related to water pollution
- Published
- 22 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Multiparameter Water Quality Instruments The Call-Off Contract - Two Lots. • Lot 1: Multi-Parameter Hand Held Water Quality Instruments • Lot 2: Multi-Parameter Deployable Water Quality Instruments estuarine and fresh water
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2025
- Completed: Award published22 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
- 90733100 · Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Multiparameter Water Quality Instruments - Lot 1 & 2.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
