Single Supplier Framework for Multi-Purpose Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector
Details
- Value
- EUR 15,000,000
- Topic
- Printing paper
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Submission
- 6 March 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients. The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of a single supplier framework contract (the “Framework Contract”)] for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. Tenderers should note that this is a competition for a single party framework. There will be no additional/supplementary competitions for the office paper specified within this RFT for the duration of this agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2025
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30197630 · Printing paper
- 30197642 · Photocopier paper and xerographic paper
- 30197643 · Photocopier paper
- 30197644 · Xerographic paper
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Supplier Framework for Multi-Purpose Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector.
Related topics
Topics related to Single Supplier Framework for Multi-Purpose Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
