Awarded contract

RE23057 Events Management CRM Software System via Cloud 14 RM1557.14

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
System, storage and content management software package
Published
20 January 2025

Tender description

Ealing Council("The Authority") has awarded a direct award via GCloud 14 Framework RM1557.14 (Lot 2) with Dispace Technology Limited for a comprehensive venue management and resource booking software, for the contract value of 80,000 for the proposed contract term of three years with an optional further 1 year extension. Contract is due to commence on 24th March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RE23057 Events Management CRM Software System via Cloud 14 RM1557.14.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RE23057 Events Management CRM Software System via Cloud 14 RM1557.14, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.