Provision of Vessel Licensing
Details
- Topic
- Shipping operations
- Published
- 21 January 2025
- Submission
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
International Nuclear Services published an invitation to tender on 21st January 2025. The contract notice was published on Contracts Finder however the notice was not published on Find a Tender Service (FTS). A FTS notice was published on 20/02/2025, with a tender closing date of 21/02/2025. As the contract is required urgently, INS have amended the procedure type to accelerated open. The closing date has been amended accordingly to 12 noon 07/03/2025. Contractors interested in bidding for the work can access the tender documents at https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome The Contractor will provide technical advice and support to obtaining Japanese Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport (JMLIT) licencing of our Vessels to support a number of nuclear material transports from Japan to various destinations around the world and provide ad-hoc technical support as and when required and as detailed in the Call Off.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2025
About the buyer
International Nuclear Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60640000 · Shipping operations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to International Nuclear Services Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
