Awarded contract

Provision of a Feasibility Study Commercial Rd, Barrhead via SXL Building & Construction Consultancy 0920- Lot 1 Architects

Details

Value
GBP 22,950
Topic
Feasibility study
Published
22 January 2025

Tender description

Feasibility Study to assess the viability of ERC building affordable housing at Commercial Road, Barrhead G78 1AQ Lot 1: Feasibility Study to assess the viability of ERC building affordable housing at Commercial Road, Barrhead G78 1AQ

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Feasibility Study Commercial Rd, Barrhead via SXL Building & Construction Consultancy 0920- Lot 1 Architects.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Feasibility Study Commercial Rd, Barrhead via SXL Building & Construction Consultancy 0920- Lot 1 Architects, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn
  2. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.