Awarded contract

Project for MEP / Infrastructure Improvement Works at the John Anderson Building (2025)

Details

Value
GBP 2,889,730.75
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 January 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Project for MEP / Infrastructure Improvement Works at the John Anderson Building (2025) (UOS-33043-2024). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Project for MEP / Infrastructure Improvement Works at the John Anderson Building (2025) (UOS-33043-2024).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
  • 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

149 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for MEP / Infrastructure Improvement Works at the John Anderson Building (2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.