Awarded contract

Population Health Fellowship Accreditation for Qualification and Delivery - NHSE

Details

Value
GBP 431,927
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 January 2025

Tender description

NHS England (NHSE) are commencing a tender to support the provision for Population Health Fellowship Accreditation for Qualification and Delivery. Mobilisation of services will be from signature of contract up to 02/02.2025 in support of attaining trainees to the course, via a planned approach by the provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Population Health Fellowship Accreditation for Qualification and Delivery - NHSE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.