Awarded contract

P2234 - Tyres for Motor Vehicles, Plant & Related Services - CCS RM6142 Lot 2 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 2,397,120
Duration
4 years
Topic
Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing
Published
23 January 2025

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) awarded a further competition exercise using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Agreement - Lot 2 Supply, fit and management of tyres and associated products and services in accordance to framework protocols.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.