Awarded contract

Non-Cash Grant - Contract for Services - SE1151 Leading the Movement - Lot 2B - Place- Based Leadership

Details

Value
GBP 1,589,342.9
Duration
4 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
24 January 2025

Tender description

The provider of the Place-based Leadership element of the programme is specifically responsible for collaborating proactively with the provider of the Knowledge Hub Support. The provider of the Place-based Leadership element of the programme is specifically responsible for working with the provider of the Impact, Evaluation and Learning element of the programme to gather feedback and evidence, including case studies. The Place-based Leadership element of the Leading the Movement programme will be closely aligned to Sport England's approach to Place Partnerships and is intended to deliver place-based leadership programmes for Sport England Place Partners. These will be for defined geographic localities (varying in size) that will be involved in the expansion of our Place Partnerships programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non-Cash Grant - Contract for Services - SE1151 Leading the Movement - Lot 2B - Place- Based Leadership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Non-Cash Grant - Contract for Services - SE1151 Leading the Movement - Lot 2B - Place- Based Leadership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.