NHSDG - Estates & Property - Water Hygiene & Legionella Prevention - June 2025 - June 2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 825,000
- Topic
- Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Submission
- 27 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Water Hygiene & Legionella prevention and Associated Works in accordance with guidance and statutory requirements in NHSDG properties throughout Dumfries & Galloway. Lot 1: All bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the accompanying Single Procurement Document (SPD Scotland) pre-qualification questionnaire. The basis for selection of those bidders to be invited to tender is fully described in the Scope of Works enclosed in this Contract Notice. At the invitation to tender stage the tender pricing element will be assessed on the completed pricing schedule. Specific Requirements A detailed specification will be included in the ITT. However some of the main features are as follows: It is a mandatory requirement for selection for participation in this procurement exercise that all bidders and their sub-contractors are certified members of the Legionella Control Association and are Chas Advanced members .
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2025
About the buyer
NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSDG - Estates & Property - Water Hygiene & Legionella Prevention - June 2025 - June 2028.
Related topics
Topics related to NHSDG - Estates & Property - Water Hygiene & Legionella Prevention - June 2025 - June 2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
