Awarded contract

ML2024/022 - Magenta Living Contact Centre and Telephony Project

Details

Supplier(s)
New Voice Media
Value
GBP 428,682.8
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
24 January 2025

Tender description

Integrated Telephony for Business Communication and Contact Centre Lot 1: Integrated Telephony for Business Communication and Contact Centre Direct Award via GCloud 14

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ML2024/022 - Magenta Living Contact Centre and Telephony Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Magenta Living.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.